10Gtek fiber Optic Cable/Transceiver and DAC twinax cables

  • Cart (0)
+86-755-29988100
NEWSLETTER
HOT SALE
  • 1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5 Copper 100M

    ASF-GE-T

    1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5 Copper 100M

    $27.00
    1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5 Copper 100M
    1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5 Copper 100M
    $27.00
    ● Lead time= 1-2 Days
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year
    Compatible


  • SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M

    AXS85-192-M3

    SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M

    $59.00
    SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M
    SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M
    $59.00
    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year

    Compatible


  • SFP+ 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

    AXS13-192-10

    SFP+ 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

    $163.00
    SFP+ 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM
    SFP+ 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM
    $163.00
    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year
    Compatible


  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF

    QSFP-SR4

    40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF

    $499.00

    $259.00

    40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF
    40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF

    $499.00

    $259.00

    ● In Stock
    ● 40GBase-CU, QDR, 850nm, 150M@OM4
    ● Compatible Option ( Compatible with various Brands of Switches/HPC/NIC/CNA...)
    ● Warranty: 1-Year
    Compatible


  • XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

    AXF13-192-10

    XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

    $178.00

    $125.00

    XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM
    XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

    $178.00

    $125.00

    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year
    Compatible


  • 3M 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive QDR Copper Cable

    CAB-QSFP-P3M-30

    3M 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive QDR Copper Cable

    $75.00

    $59.90

    3M 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive QDR Copper Cable
    3M 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive QDR Copper Cable

    $75.00

    $59.90

    ● In Stock
    ● Compatible Option ( Compatible with various Brands of Switches/HPC/NIC/CNA...)
    ● 10Gtek Made in China.
    Compatible


  • 1M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable

    CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P1M-30

    1M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable

    $136.00

    $99.00

    1M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable
    1M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable

    $136.00

    $99.00

    ● In stock < 10pcs
    ● Lead Time: 3~6 days
    ● Customized for Mix-connector-link
    ● 10Gtek Made in China.

    Compatible


  • 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable

    CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30

    3m Passive SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable

    $43.00
    3m Passive SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable
    3m Passive SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable
    $43.00
    ● In Stock > 500pcs
    ● Compatible with: Arista, Cisco, Dell, Force10, Huawei, Juniper, Mellanox, Q-logic...
    ● 10Gtek Made in China.
    Compatible


  • QLE2562 | QLogic 8Gbps dual-port Fibre Channel-to-x4/x8 PCI

    $1,362.00

    $757.00

    QLE2562, Qlogic 8GB HBA
    QLE2562 | QLogic 8Gbps dual-port Fibre Channel-to-x4/x8 PCI Express adapter, multi-mode optic.

    $1,362.00

    $757.00

    QLogic 8Gbps dual-port Fibre Channel-to-x4/x8 PCI Express adapter, multi-mode optic.
    ● Lead Time: 3~6 days
    ● Warranty: 3-Years


FiberYes holiday gifts ship in 1 to 3 daysFiberYes high qualit - CE, FCC, RoHS, ISO9001:2008FiberYes save up to 90%FiberYes 7 days money-backFiberYes 5 years warranty

Certificates

  • iso_14001

    ISO 14001
  • iso_9001

    ISO 9001
  • FCC

    FCC
  • CE

    CE
  • RoHS

    RoHS

How Choose Fiber Optic store

Why choose FiberYes.com?
  • Best Quality
    Best Quality --- First-class production technology & skills with top-clean anti-static workshop and advanced production equipment, together with severe reliability test & quality control speak for our best quality.
  • Lowest Price
    Lowest Price --- Mass procurement and mass production ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness.
  • Fast Delivery
    Fast Delivery --- Over USD500,000 regular products in stock. Same-day shipping is very common. Shipments are delivered by DHL, FedEx and UPS, etc,. Fast, safe and trackable on-line.
  • Buy Risk-Free
    Good Compatibility and Stability --- All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the products' compatibility and stability on your devices.
  • Privacy
    Buy Risk-Free --- Your purchases from FiberYes.com are always risk-free. Contact us if you are not satisfied with your purchase for any reason. We will refund you for items sending back within 7 days after you get them. A full refund will be given if items are returned in their original condition.
  • 100% Compatibility and Stability
    Privacy --- At FiberYes.com, we understand and respect your concern about the privacy of any information you provide at our site. Any information collected from you are protected from betrayal to any third parties and is for order-fulfillment purpose only.
A company you can trust
FiberYes.com is 10Gtek (www.10gtek.com) proprietary fiber optic products online store. On FiberYes.com, you can find all 10Gtek factory direct DAC cables including 10GBASE cables such as SFP+ DAC, XFP Infiniband, MiniSAS (SFF-8088) and CX4 (SFF-8470), and 40GBASE-CR4/SR4 QSFP+ and QSFP+ to SFP+ (4) breakout. All of these products have passed CE, ROHS, etc., and 100% tested.
  • An ISO9001:2008 certified company.
  • Total turnover exceeds US$100 million.
  • Over US$2 million of regular goods in stock, 80% Same-day delivery and 15% Next-day delivery.
  • All products pass FCC, CE, ROHS.
What does FiberYes.com offer?
FiberYes.com offers DAC Twinax Cables, optical transceivers and adapters for your datacom, telecom and networking solutions:
  • 10GBASE SFP+ DAC, Passive & Active
  • 40GBASE QSFP+, Cable and Module
  • 10GBASE XFP Infiniband
  • Internal MiniSAS (SFF-8088)
  • CX4 Infiniband (SFF-8470)
Direct Attach Copper Cables
10g SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables
A direct attach copper cable is suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effctive way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. 10Gtek's cabling interconnects technology, materials and construction. It plays an increasingly larger role in the achievable interconnect distances and cable management aspects for the these high speed, high density data centers, computer romms and equipent rooms. 10Gtek's DAC Twinax cables including SFP+, QSFP+, XFP, Mini SAS, CX4, Infiniband Cables, etc.
Optical TransceiversSFP+ Optical Transceivers
A fiber optic transceiver is adapted for use in transmitting and receiveing optial signals in a fiber-optica network. With strong research and development capabilities, 10Gtek design and manufacture a variety of transceiver module with data rate ranging from 100Mbps to 10Gbps. The target applications include FTTH, Base Station (3G SFP CPR/ 6G SFP+ CPRI), Fiber channel (4G SFP/ 8G SFP+) and Ethernet systems (from 100Mbps to 10Gbps with different form factors/ SFF, SFP, XFP, SFP+, X2 and XENPAK).
OADM/MUXOADM/MUX
Optical add-drop multiplexer (OADM) is a device used in wavelength-division multiplexing systems for multiplexing and routing different channels of light into or out of a single mode fiber (SMF). 10Gtekoffers the whole series of MUX/ DEMUX/ OADM. Including: 4 channels MUX/DEMUX, 8 channels MUX/DEMUX, 16 channels MUX/DEMUX, Single channel OADM.